Species 学名 Granulifusus kiranus Shuto, 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キラアラレナガニシ
KIRA-ARARENAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granulifusus ()
アラレナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ensyu-Sea, depth of 200m.
遠州灘 200m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; W. Pacific.
本州中部以南、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
150-300m in sand.
150-300m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
吉良哲明(きらてつみょう)氏に由来. SH:5cm

原色日本貝類図鑑 30-77
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 243
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS Feb-70
日本近海産貝類図鑑 517
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022