Microshells
Species 学名 Cautor puniceus Kosuge, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アヅキイロキリオレ
AZUKIIRO-KIRIORE
アヅキイロキリオレ Cautor puniceus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Triphoras
キリオレ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cautor ()
(ナンバンキリオレ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl. & southward to Okinawa, Japan; Taiwan.
奄美大島以南、沖縄、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel bottoms.
潮間帯-20m 礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/09/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
359
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese