Species 学名 Triphora candefacta (Kosuge, 1963)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラユキキリオレ ?
SHIRAYUKIKIRIORE?
Triphoras
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Triphora ()
ホソアラレキリオレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl. & southward to Okinawa, Japan; Taiwan.
奄美大島以南、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rubble area.
潮間帯-20m, 礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
(島未33)

原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 358
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022