Microshells
Species 学名 Triphora conspersa (Smith, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サフランキリオレ
SAFURANKIRIORE
サフランキリオレ Triphora conspersa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Triphoras
キリオレ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Triphora ()
ホソアラレキリオレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 50m, rubble area.
潮間帯-50m, 礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

解説のみ。図鑑ではキリオレ
Last modified on 1997/09/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
0-30
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
357
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
41-104
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese