Microshells
Species 学名 Viriola tricincta (Dunker, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キリオレ
KIRIORE
Triphoras
キリオレ Viriola tricincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Viriola ()
キリオレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.c
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 /沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南、奄美、沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m ,gravel bottoms.
潮間帯-20m, 砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=corrugata HINDS シワキリオレ
21mm
=corrugata HINDS, 1843

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
13-30
学研生物図鑑 貝
157
生物大図鑑 貝類
207
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
354
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
41-108
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
313

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese