Microshells
Species 学名 Aclis angulifera (Yokohama, 1922)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
センマイドウシガイ
SENMAIDOSHIGAI
センマイドウシガイ Aclis angulifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA ACLIDIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 センマイドウシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aclis ()
センマイドウシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto. / Nagoya Port, Aichi. Old collection.
京都府琴引浜 / 愛知県名古屋港 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州中部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
40-200m, sandy bottoms.
40-200mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

日本
Last modified on 2017/02/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
41-86
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
350
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese