Microshells
Species 学名 Spiniscala casta (Sowerby, 1887)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガヒメネジガイ
日本
JAPAN
ナガヒメネジガイ Spiniscala casta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spiniscala ()
トゲシノブガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Takeshima Island, Shimabara, Nagasaki. at low tide in May 1985. / Kouwaguchi, Mihama/Cho, Aichi.
長崎県島原市猛島 干潮時 1985年 5月 / 愛知県知多郡美浜町河和口
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu; Seto Inland Sea; Noto Peninsula.
房総半島から九州; 瀬戸内海、能登半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-30m deep.
10-30mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 12mm
ヒメネジガイに似るが、殻高は大きく、殻は薄く光沢があり、縦肋の数が多い。
= Epitonium (Hirtoscala) castum Adams, 1873

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
14-32
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
348
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40352
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
333

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese