Microshells
Species 学名 Spiniscala japonica (Dunker, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメネジガイ
日本
JAPAN
ヒメネジガイ Spiniscala japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spiniscala ()
トゲシノブガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide in May 2009.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2009年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 8mm
殻表の縦肋は多少粗く、縫合の前で少し広くなる。ヘソ孔はない。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
14-32
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-156
生物大図鑑 貝類
205
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
348
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
335

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese