Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium rugosum (Kuroda & Ito, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤエバイトカケ 八重歯糸掛
日本
JAPAN
ヤエバイトカケ 八重歯糸掛 Epitonium rugosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako-Island, Okinawa. On Ebisuzone-bank 120-170m 6/2000
沖縄県宮古島 東平安名岬 えびすぞね 120-170m深6/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off boso to off Shikoku.
房総沖から四国沖
HABITAT
生息場所
150-300m in sandy mud.
150-300m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=チジワイトカケ属:Elegantiscala (肥後&後藤 1993)

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-156
生物大図鑑 貝類
204
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
342
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese