Microshells
Species 学名 Philbertia tincta (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロフコウシツブ (シボリコウシツブ)
KUROFU-KOUSITSUBU(SHIBORI-KOUSHITSUBU)[黒斑格子小螺]
クロフコウシツブ (シボリコウシツブ) Philbertia tincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Philbertia (Pseudodaphnella)
コウシツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ogokuda beach, Kushimoto, Wakayama, September 1980.
和歌山県 西牟婁郡串本 オゴクダ浜 1980年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara and Izu Isl. , Japan, to Tropical Indo-Pacific.
小笠原・伊豆諸島、紀伊半島以南、熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel area.
潮間帯-20m, 砂礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=centrosa (PILSBRY, 1904);
rubroguttata H.ADAMS, 1872
=corrugata DUNKER, 1871

=corrugata DUNKER シボリコウシツブ・オオクロフコウシツブ

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-148
生物大図鑑 貝類
185
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
310
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
657

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese