Microshells
Species 学名 Philbertia leuckarti (Dunker, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロマンジ(クリイロコウシツブ)
KURIIROMANJI(KURIIRO-KOUSITSUBU)
クリイロマンジ(クリイロコウシツブ) Philbertia leuckarti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Philbertia (Pseudodaphnella)
コウシツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane. / Dredged between Tushima Island and Iki Island, Nagasaki.
島根県琴ケ浜/長崎県対馬と壱岐の間のドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Sanriku south to Kyushu, Japan.
三陸以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel area.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=tokyoensis Pilsbry

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2020/10/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
39-78
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-148
生物大図鑑 貝類
185
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
310
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
657

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese