Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora conchyliophora (Born, 1780)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メリケンクマサカ
MERIKEN-KUMASAKA
Atlantic Carrier-shell
メリケンクマサカ Xenophora conchyliophora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
Puerto Rico
プエル・トリコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off San Juan
サン・ファン沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Carolina, U.S.A. to West-Indies; Brazil; Bermuda.
ノースカロライナから西インド洋;ブラジル;バーミューダ
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/12/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
73
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese