Microshells
Species 学名 Etrema subauriformis (E.A.Smith,1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌノメシャジク
NUNOMESHAJIKU
ヌノメシャジク Etrema subauriformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Etrema (Etremopa)
コシボソクチキレ (ヌノメシャジク)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach. / Tsuyazaki, Fukuoka, 1947.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 福岡県津屋崎 1947年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku-region & southward, Japan; China.
三陸以南、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
10-60m,sandy bottoms.
10-60m,砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 14mm

Last modified on 1997/02/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
148
生物大図鑑 貝類
183
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
300
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
643

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese