Microshells
Species 学名 Etrema gainesi (Pilsbry, 1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ココアコシボソクチキレ(チャイロフタナシシャジク)
KOKOA-KOSHIBOSO-KUCHIKIRE
ココアコシボソクチキレ(チャイロフタナシシャジク) Etrema gainesi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Etrema (Etremopa)
コシボソクチキレ (ヌノメシャジク)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= sawanensis YOKOYAMA, 1927

= チャイロフタナシシャジク
岡本見本袋1888/7/26訂正
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
300
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
643

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese