Microshells
Species 学名 Hemicythara octangulata (Dunker, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハッカクフタナシシャジク 八角無蓋車軸
HAKKAKUFUTANASHISHAJIKU
ハッカクフタナシシャジク 八角無蓋車軸 Hemicythara octangulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemicythara ()
ハッカクフタナシシャジク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach./Cape Hino-misaki , Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide in April 2005.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2005年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Oga Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島と男鹿半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal under rubble and boulder stones.
潮間帯-潮下帯の礫や転石の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 9mm

Last modified on 2005/06/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
39-79
学研生物図鑑 貝
148
生物大図鑑 貝類
183
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
301
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
645

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese