Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva bulbiformis Duclos, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コモンマクラ 小紋枕
KOMON-MAKURA
Bulb-shaped Olive
コモンマクラ 小紋枕 Oliva bulbiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Carmione)
マクラガイ (セキトリマクラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa, Japan; Tropical Pacific.
沖縄以南、熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, in sand.
潮間帯-20m,砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

沖縄,台湾に産する貝。棲息は疑問。偶因分布か?
Last modified on 1997/07/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
247
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
71
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese