Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius gaudiosus (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメヨフバイ
日本
JAPAN
ヒメヨフバイ Nassarius gaudiosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
Nassa Mud Snails
NASSARIIDAE ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Telasco)
オリイレヨフバイ (ヨフバイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushi, Okinawa.
沖縄県久志
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, subtidal to 5m deep.
潮下部-5m深、細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AMS のPl.14; fig12に似るが…。
=ハイイロヨフバイ
形や色彩は変異に富む。
=gaudiosa
=mustelina GOULD, 1860; mucronata ADAMS, 1852

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
32-64
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-130
生物大図鑑 貝類
147
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
208
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-85
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese