Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius multigranosa (Dunker)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメムシロ
HIME-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
ヒメムシロ Nassarius multigranosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Reticunassa)
オリイレヨフバイ (ヒメムシロ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines. Tangle net, 30-40m deep, 1987. /Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama at low tide. May 1998.
セブ島 タングルネット 30-40m深 1987年/ 和歌山県串本町潮岬 干潮時 1998年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido and southward in Japan; Korea and China, Philippines.
北海道以南から韓国、中国、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 6mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
28-73
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-130
生物大図鑑 貝類
145
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
210
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
44
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese