Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius pauperus (Gould, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミヒメムシロ
NAMIHIME-MUSHIRO
ナミヒメムシロ Nassarius pauperus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Reticunassa)
オリイレヨフバイ (ヒメムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/TONGA
日本/トンガ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto. / Upper Vaipua inlet, Vava'u Island at low tide in March 1989./Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Ocean side reef. In caves at night, 50 feet deep. November 1988.
京都府琴引浜/トンガ ババウ島Vaipua小海峡上部 干潮時 ,1989年 3月/マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側のリーフ 50フィート 1988年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido & southward, Japan; Taiwan; Philippines.
本州中部以南から台湾;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in clear sand.
潮間帯の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=paupera (Gould, 1850)


Last modified on 2004/04/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
28-72
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-130
生物大図鑑 貝類
145
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
210
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-79
日本近海産貝類図鑑
449

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese