Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius fraterculus (Dunker,1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスジムシロ
KUROSUJI-MUSHIRO
クロスジムシロ Nassarius fraterculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Reticunassa)
オリイレヨフバイ (ヒメムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mera, Chiba. Beached. April 9, 1989.
千葉県館山市布良 打上げ採集 1989年4月9日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Kyushu, Japan; Korea; China.
北海道から九州、朝鮮、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sundy mud area and rubble.
潮間帯の岩礫底や砂泥地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=fratercula

岡本正豊氏採集
Last modified on 1999/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
73
続原色日本貝類図鑑
32-63
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-130
生物大図鑑 貝類
145
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
210
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
43
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
451

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese