Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharus subrubiginosa (Smith,1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コホラダマシ
KOHORADAMASHI
Goblet Whelks
コホラダマシ Cantharus subrubiginosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus (Pollia)
オガイ (スジグロホラダマシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach/Amami Island, Kagoshima. At low tide on July 1973.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/鹿児島県奄美大島名瀬市 干潮時 1973年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; West-Pacific.
本州中部以南、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
殻は小型で縦肋(10-11本)にら肋がある。黄褐色.ら肋上は暗褐色。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
31-61
学研生物図鑑 貝
148
生物大図鑑 貝類
155
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
227
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese