Microshells
Species 学名 Pleurotomitrella pleurotomoides (Pilsbry, 1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クダマキマツムシ
KUDAMAKI-MATSUMUSHI
クダマキマツムシ Pleurotomitrella pleurotomoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleurotomitrella ()
クダマキマツムシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
In seaweed, subtidal rubble area.
潮下部の岩礫地の海藻
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
28-56
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-115
生物大図鑑 貝類
143
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
203
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese