Species 学名 Clathuranachis japonica (A.Adams, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメヌカボラ
KAGOMENUKABORA
Dove Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clathuranachis ()
カゴメヌカボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto.
京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; S.W. Pacific.
本州中部・男鹿半島以南、西南太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 100m; Gavel bottoms.
潮間帯-100m, 砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
殻表に粗い篭目彫刻あり。潮間帯下岩礁に棲息する。

原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 28-56
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 204
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022