Microshells
Species 学名 Zafra albomarginata OKAMOTO et HABE, 1979
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロオビモクメマツムシ
SHIROOBIMOKUME-MATSUMUSHI
Dove Shells
シロオビモクメマツムシ Zafra albomarginata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zafra ()
ノミニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Oga-Peninsula to northern Kyushu, Japan.
男鹿半島以南から九州北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal sandy area.
潮下部の砂地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=シロオビモクメニナ(江川, 1989)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
204
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese