Microshells
Species 学名 Zafra pumila (Dunker, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノミニナ 蚤蜷
NOMININA
ノミニナ 蚤蜷 Zafra pumila
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zafra ()
ノミニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku and Sado-Is. to Okinawa, Japan.
三陸・佐渡以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
In seaweed, intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁の海藻の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-115
生物大図鑑 貝類
143
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
204
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese