Microshells
Species 学名 Zafra sinensis (Sowerby, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケシマツムシ
日本
JAPAN
ケシマツムシ Zafra sinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Dove Shells
COLUMBELLIDAE フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zafra ()
ノミニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto.
京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Taiwan; China.
本州中部以南;台湾; 中国
HABITAT
生息場所
In seaweed, intertidal rocks.
潮間帯-20m, 岩礁の海藻の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ハハジマノミニナに合併

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
28-55
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
204
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese