Microshells
Species 学名 Zafra hahajimana Pilsbry, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハハジマノミニナ
HAHAJIMANOMININA
ハハジマノミニナ Zafra hahajimana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zafra ()
ノミニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach/Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. washed up, September 1977.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/和歌山県串本町潮岬 打ち上げ 1977年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu-Isl. or Yamaguchi to Okinawa, Japan.
伊豆諸島又は山口県北部以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 4mm
=カスリケシマツムシ
90.08.03岡本訂正 文献 山口県立山口博物館研究報告16号(1990)参照
和名の「ハハジマ」は、この貝の模式産地である小笠原諸島の母島に由来しています。
Last modified on 2004/09/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
204
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
435

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese