Microshells
Species 学名 Anachis misera (Sowerby, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボサツガイ 菩薩貝
BOSATSUGAI
Dove Shells
ボサツガイ 菩薩貝 Anachis misera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anachis ()
ボサツガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach(9/1984)
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜(9/1984)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; West Pacific.
本州中部から西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rubble area.
潮間帯-20m, 岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 15mm
光沢のある茶色の地に白斑または白帯上に不規則な褐色の斑を散らす。模様や色彩変異が多く、それによる亜種に分けられている場合も有る。JPG写真下段は外唇内側に歯があるもの(11/1997:確認中)。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
28-72
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-116
生物大図鑑 貝類
143
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
203
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
427

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese