Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva tigridella Duclos, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チグリデラマクラ (仮称)
HAIIRO-MAKURA(type of vertical stripe)
Olive Shells
チグリデラマクラ (仮称) Oliva tigridella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
North East Java / Sulu Sea. Off Sandakan, north east of Borneo, Malaysia. On reefs in shallow water, 2018.
インドネシア ジャワ島北東部 / マレーシア サンダカン近郊の沖合 スールー海 浅海のリーフ上 2018年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Pacific
西太平洋、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 5m, sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-5m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ハイイロマクラの縞模様のform

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
172
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
250
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
71
Compendium of Seashells
192
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
527

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese