Microshells
Species 学名 Indomitrella lischkei (Smith, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラゲガイ 白米貝
SHIRAGEGAI
Dove Shells
シラゲガイ 白米貝 Indomitrella lischkei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Indomitrella ()
シャジクマツムシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach / Tsuyazaki, Fukuoka in 1947.
島根県琴ケ浜/福岡県津屋崎 1947年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu to Okinawa, Japan; Taiwan.
本州から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
10 to 100m in gravel bottoms.
10-100m, 砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 10mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
28-56
学研生物図鑑 貝
115
生物大図鑑 貝類
142
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
203
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
431

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese