Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella bicincta (Gould, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムギガイ
MUGIGAI
Variegated dove shell
ムギガイ Mitrella bicincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella ()
ムギガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. 1985-1986
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬1985-1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Okinawa, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
北海道南部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 20m;In seaweed.
潮間帯-20m, 岩礁の海藻の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2016/02/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
28-71
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
115
生物大図鑑 貝類
141
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
202
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
429

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese