Microshells
Species 学名 Pyrene testudinaria tylerae (Griffith et Pigeon, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マツムシ
MATSUMUSHI
マツムシ Pyrene testudinaria tylerae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrene ()
タモトガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shimane, Kyoto.
京都府琴引浜 / 島根県三隅町田浦 打ち上げ 2000年9*月10日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 20m;On seaweed.
潮間帯-20m, 岩礁の海藻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15mm
=スジニナ
Last modified on 2003/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
28-72
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-115
生物大図鑑 貝類
141
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
201
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
427

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese