Microshells
Species 学名 Pyrene flava (Bruguie're, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムシエビ 蒸し蝦 (タモトガイモドキ)
MUSIEBI (TAMOTOGAI-MODOKI)
Yellow Dove Shell
ムシエビ 蒸し蝦 (タモトガイモドキ) Pyrene flava
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrene ()
タモトガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/Marshall Islands
日本/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto./Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 20m deep, November 1990./Lagoon pinnacle, Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Under dead coral, 20 feet deep, February 1989./ Broome, Western Australia, January 2005.
京都府琴引浜/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網20m深 1990年11月/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 Lagoon pinnacle 20フィート深の死んだ珊瑚の下 1989年2月/ 西オーストラリア州ブルーム 2005年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 20m;On seaweed.
潮間帯-20m, 岩礁の海藻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15mm

Last modified on 1997/09/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
28-72
続原色日本貝類図鑑
28-57
学研生物図鑑 貝
115
生物大図鑑 貝類
141
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
201
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
165
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
427

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese