Microshells
Species 学名 Ergalatax contractus (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメヨウラク
HIMEYOURAKU
ヒメヨウラク Ergalatax contractus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒメヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ergalatax ()
ヒメヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/MALAYSIA/INDIA
日本 / マレーシア/インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kanezaki, Munakata, Fukuoka in 1948. / Tioman Island, South Malaysia. At low tide, September 2003./Tuticorin, South India. Trawled from depth of 20m in March 1999.
福岡県宗像郡鐘崎 1948年 /マレーシア南部ティオマン島 干潮時 2003年 9月/インド トゥーティコリン トロール20m深 1999年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido and southward, Japan.
北海道南部以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 30m; Rocky bottoms.
潮間帯-30m深の岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25-30mm

Last modified on 2012/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
27-53
学研生物図鑑 貝
109
生物大図鑑 貝類
130
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
187
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40231
日本近海産貝類図鑑
383

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese