Microshells
Species 学名 Bedeva birileffi (Lischke, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメガイ
KAGOMEGAI
カゴメガイ Bedeva birileffi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bedeva ()
カゴメガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fukuoka and Wakayama.
福岡県柳川市沖蛸壺(1985).&和歌山県南部町80-100m
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/10/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
27-53
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-109
生物大図鑑 貝類
130
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
187
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese