Microshells
Species 学名 Thais luteostoma (Holten, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリフレイシ
KURIFUREISHI
クリフレイシ Thais luteostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cap shells
アカニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais (Reishia)
レイシガイ (レイシガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama at low tide, May 1989.
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 干潮時 1989年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido, Japan; to China; S.E. Asia.
北海道南部以南、中国、東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 10m, rocks.
潮下部-10mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40mm

Last modified on 2004/08/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
26-51
学研生物図鑑 貝
112
生物大図鑑 貝類
136
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
192
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
399

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese