Microshells
Species 学名 Maculotriton serrialis (Deshayes, 1830)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマフヌカボラ
GOMAFUNUKABORA
Oyster Drills
ゴマフヌカボラ Maculotriton serrialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Oyster Drills
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Maculotriton ()
ヌカボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral reefs.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
27-53
学研生物図鑑 貝
110
生物大図鑑 貝類
131
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
189
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40232
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese