Species 学名 Semicassis bisulcata (Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラシマガイ
URASHIMA-GAI
Helmet shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
トウカムリ
Helmet shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa, Aichi / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 40m to 50m deep. /Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle net, 10-20m deep. April 2004.
愛知県三河 / 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺刺し網40-50m深 /スベリウラシマ フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 タングルネット10-20m深 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth:50-100m sandy bottoms
50-100mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 50mm w/o
この仲間はウニを食べる。

原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 33604
生物大図鑑 貝類 118
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 155
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 33
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022