Microshells
Species 学名 Fusitriton oregonensis galea Kuroda & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブトアヤボラ
KABUTOAYA-BORA
カブトアヤボラ Fusitriton oregonensis galea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusitriton ()
アヤボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nomozaki, Nagasaki. Shrimp net, 300-400m deep. May 1995
長崎県野母崎沖エビ網300-400m深 1995年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
100 to 400m in clear sand.
100-400m, 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 90mm 水深100m-200m
Last modified on 1997/08/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
23-46
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-85
生物大図鑑 貝類
112
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
157
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
33
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
285

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese