Microshells
Species 学名 Glossaulax vesicalis (Philippi, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメツメタガイ
HIMETSUMETAGAI
Moon Shells
ヒメツメタガイ Glossaulax vesicalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glossaulax ()
ツメタガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
East China Sea & Kumano Sea./ Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled from depth of 50-70m; 1985-1986.
東シナ海&熊野灘/愛知県三河一色沖トロール50-70m深 1985-1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
10 to 50m in clear sand.
10-50m, 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 40mm
=incisa PHILIPPI, 1852 ヒロベソツメタ

==incisa PHILIPPI, 1852


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
42
続原色日本貝類図鑑
18-39
学研生物図鑑 貝
81
生物大図鑑 貝類
98
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
148
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
255

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese