Species 学名 Glossaulax didyma (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツメタガイ
TSUMETAGAI
Moon Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glossaulax ()
ツメタガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach./Hirokawa Beach, Wakayama at low tide in July 2003. / Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. 1980.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/和歌山県有田郡広川ビーチ 干潮時 2003年7月/愛知県三河一色 1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido, Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
北海道南部以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 100m in clear sand at a interior gulf.
内湾の潮間帯-100m, 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 77mm
=papyracea v.d. BUSCH in PHILIPPI, 1845 テンジクツメタ

=papyracea v.d. BUSCH in PHILIPPI, 1845

原色日本貝類図鑑 17-42
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 29587
生物大図鑑 貝類 99
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 147
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 32
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 102
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022