Microshells
Species 学名 Naticarius concinnus (Dunker, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロガイダマシ
FUROGAIDAMASHI
Moon Shells
フロガイダマシ Naticarius concinnus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naticarius ()
サザナミタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto. / Olango Island, Philippines. Depth from 20-30m, on sand. 2017.
京都府琴引浜/愛知県三河 / フィリピン オランゴ島 20-30m深 砂底 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Oga Peninsula, Japan; Korean coast
房総半島・男鹿半島から九州;韓国沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 50m in sand.
潮下帯から50mまでの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Natica concinnus
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
18-39
学研生物図鑑 貝
82
生物大図鑑 貝類
100
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
149
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
107
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
263

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese