Microshells
Species 学名 Conus imperialis Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミカドミナシ 帝身無
MIKADO-MINASHI
Imperial Cone
ミカドミナシ 帝身無 Conus imperialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Rhombus)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Isl. 20m
鹿児島県奄美大島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On intertidal reefs.
珊瑚礁の浅瀬
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=fuscatus BORN, 1778 アジサイイモ

日本の分類ではミカドミナシ属

Last modified on 1998/02/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
93
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-151
生物大図鑑 貝類
186
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
316
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
92
Compendium of Seashells
244
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-207
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese