Microshells
Species 学名 Erato tomlini Schilder, 1933
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンザクロガイ 新石榴貝
SHINZAKUROGAI
Eratos
シンザクロガイ 新石榴貝 Erato tomlini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ザクロガイ
Eratos
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erato ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 50-60m deep. December 2009.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺50-60m深2009年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
-10-50m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 5mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
102
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
142
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
243

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese