Microshells
Species 学名 Erato callosa (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ザクロガイ
ZAKUROGAI
ザクロガイ Erato callosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Eratos
ザクロガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erato ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
島根県琴ケ浜 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Touhoku Region to Okinawa, Japan.
東北中部以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
低潮帯 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Sulcerato callosa
SH: 9mm

Last modified on 2003/10/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
18-42
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-83
生物大図鑑 貝類
102
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
142
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
243

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese