Microshells
Species 学名 Lamellaria kiiensis Habe,1944
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キシュウベッコウタマガイ
KISYU-BEKKOTAMAGAI
キシュウベッコウタマガイ Lamellaria kiiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Lamellarias
ベッコウタマガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA VELUTINIDAE
ハナズトガイ超科 ハナズトガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lamellaria ()
ベッコウタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane. / Hiji-Cho, Ohita. 1996.
島根県琴ケ浜/大分県日出町 1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 60m, rubble or rocks.
潮間帯-60m 岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 14mm
殻は白い半透明で薄く、殻口は大きく下へ反る。軟体部は紅色で、殻に比べてかなり大きい.
Last modified on 2014/08/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
18-18
学研生物図鑑 貝
30317
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
142
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
249

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese