Microshells
Species 学名 Crepidula gravispinosus Kuroda & Habe,1950
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アワブネ (クルスガイ)
KURUSUGAI(AWABUNE)
アワブネ (クルスガイ) Crepidula gravispinosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Slipper shells
シマメノウフネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crepidula ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide. May 2005.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2005年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州からインド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Attach themselves on the rocks and shells.
岩礁や他の貝の上に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 16mm
アワビの殻にも多く見られる。スリッパ型。
Last modified on 2006/12/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
14-33
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-71
生物大図鑑 貝類
90
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
120
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
201

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese