Microshells
Species 学名 Capulus badius Dunker,1882
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カセンチドリ 歌仙千鳥
KASENCHIDORIGAI
カセンチドリ 歌仙千鳥 Capulus badius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CAPULIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カツラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Capulus ()
カツラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane./ Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Beached shell.
島根県琴ケ浜/鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula south to Okinawa; Korea
房総半島、能登半島以南から沖縄;韓国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/01/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-71
生物大図鑑 貝類
89
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
119
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
197

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese