Microshells
Species 学名 Pilosabia trigona (Gmelin,1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スズメガイ
SUZUMEGAI
Trigonal Hoof-shell
スズメガイ Pilosabia trigona
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VANIKOROIDEA HIPPONICIDAE
シロネズミガイ超科 スズメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pilosabia ()
スズメガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto.
京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
13-30
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
70
生物大図鑑 貝類
87
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
114
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
76
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
72
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese