Microshells
Species 学名 Antisabia foliacea (QUOY et GAIMARD)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワチドリ 川千鳥
KAWACHIDORI
カワチドリ 川千鳥 Antisabia foliacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VANIKOROIDEA HIPPONICIDAE
シロネズミガイ超科 スズメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Antisabia ()
カワチドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach. / Nishiki Beach, Kushimoto-Cho, Wakayama. On rocks at low tide. May 2011.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/ 和歌山県串本町二色海岸干潮時の岩礁上 2011年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
房総半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rocks.
潮間帯から潮下帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 10mm

Last modified on 2013/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
13-29
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
70
生物大図鑑 貝類
87
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
114
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese